Pine essential oil Pinus Sylvestris

Pine essential oil

масло от бор, pine essential oil

English name: Pine

Botanical name: Pinus Sylvestris

Used part: Above ground of the plant

Oil-bearing part of the plant: needles, twigs and buds

Origin: Bulgaria

Appearance: Transparent liquid

Color: pale yellow

Aroma: fresh aroma characteristic of pine

Ingredients: Chemical elements of boron oil are: borneol, boron acetate, and b of flan, pinen, silvery, cadain, carrageen, terpineol and resin acids.

Method of extraction: Steam distillation

Analytical method: Gas chromatograph

Analytical certificate: Available on request

Storage: Store in tightly closed containers at 5 - 15ºC, without direct exposure to sunlight and other heat sources

Benefits: anti-inflammatory, anti-inflammatory, antiperspirant, antiseptic, antiviral, antiepileptic, antiperspirant, antiperspirant, stimulant, stimulant, exfoliating, soothing. Stimulates hair growth, removes hair loss and dandruff.

Usage: Already in antiquity, a pine compress was used for bleeding, open wounds, burns of varying degrees. The detoxifiant is used to treat kidney problems, helps with cycling, in the field of pneumonia and infestation.

Pine essential oil blends well with other essential oils such as lavender, eucalyptus, rosemary and sage. For cosmetic purposes, pine oil is used as an enriching component for various cosmetic products - creams, emulsions, tonics, masks, shampoo and etc.
 In aromatherapy pine oil is used because of its ability to soothe increased emotion and tension. It is believed that its scent gives a surge of new life force and increases concentration.

Contraindicated: The pine essential oil should not be used by pregnant women, it is not recommended epiliptics, hypertensives. Do not use by people with individual intolerance to butter.

Back