Rosmarinus Officinalis

Bulgarian name: Rosemary essential oil 
English name: Rosemary essential oil 
Botanical name: Rosmarinus Officinalis 

Used part: the aerial part of the plant 
Oil-bearing part of the plant: leaves plus herbs 
Origin: Bulgaria 

Appearance: transparent liquid  
Color: white to pale yellow 
Aroma: resinous, woody, tart, herbal, typical  

Ingredients: pinene, camphene, borneol, cineole, camphor, limonene, myrcene, camphor, Alpha-pinene, 1, 8-cineole, verbenone, etc.   
Method of extraction: Steam distillation 
Analysis method: Gas - chromatograph  
Analytical certificate: Available on request   

Storage: Store in tightly closed containers at a temperature of 5-15ºC, without direct exposure to sunlight and other heat sources.  

Benefits: Rosemary essential oil is an analgesic, antispasmodic, expectorant, antiseptic, and diuretic. It tones the body and mental activity, increases blood pressure, stimulates the heart, stimulates the appetite, reduces the secretion of fat and sweat glands, and acts as an aphrodisiac. 

Usage: Rosemary essential oil is used in pharmaceuticals, perfumery, cosmetics, and aromatherapy. It helps with hair loss, oily skin, acne, dandruff. In medicine, its properties are valued to help with impaired blood circulation, vaginal discharge, impotence, heart rhythm disorders, heart pain of a functional nature, heart failure, rheumatism, fatigue, stress, arthritis, gout, headache, etc. 

Rosemary oil should not be used by epileptics, pregnant women, children under 3 years of age, and persons with individual intolerance to rosemary. 

Share :

Add New Comment

 Your Comment has been sent successfully. Thank you!   Refresh
Error: Please try again

Order form

 Your Order has been sent successfully. We will contact you as soon as possible.
Error: Please try again